Horse Racing Results Sunday 15 April 2018

Armidale

1 Dashas Hardware Mdn Plate 1300m 12 2 1 11
2 Sutto's Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp 1100m 15 3 2 17
3 Grills Racing Guyra Hcp (C1) 1100m 1 11 6 3
4 Guyra Hotel Plate (C1) 1900m 7 10 1 3
5 Lenehan Contracting Serv (C2) 1400m 1 4 3 8
6 W. McNamara & Watt Guyra Cup 1400m 12 5 4 13
7 Regional Aust Bank Guyra-Bm64 1100m 5 1 14 6

Ascot Park

1 Ascot Sports Bar Hcp 1200m 2 3 1 4
2 Northern Sports Bar Mdn 1200m 8 1 7 3
3 Waxy's Irish Pub Mdn 1200m 5 7 12 9
4 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) 1200m 11 2 10 9
5 Homestead Cobb & Co Mdn 2130m 9 2 8 7
6 Lone Star Cafe/Bar (Jmp&Bm65) 2130m 6 10 2 13
7 Kelvin Hotel (Bm75) 1600m 2 5 3 6
8 Ilt Centrepoint Mdn 1600m 2 5 3 14
9 Waikiwi Tavern (Bm65) 1600m 10 3 4 2

Geraldton

1 Faye Morgan Memorial Mdn 1400m 1 3 2 10
2 Country Labor Mdn 1200m 6 9 3 7
3 Drennan O'Malley Motors Hcp-C5 1200m 6 4 12 10
4 Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C5 1600m 1 7 4 11
5 XXXX Gold (Bm58+) 1400m 6 8 7 2
6 The Gerald Apartment Htl-Bm72+ 1300m 4 8 11 9
7 Tabtouch Geraldton Cup (Bm68+) 2100m 4 6 11 8
8 Geraldton Hotel Hcp (C2) 1300m 1 3 14 2

Hobart

1 Andrew Walter Construction Hcp 1100m 3 1 2 5
2 Creative Homes Hcp 1100m 3 2 1 4
3 Garry Lockley Painting Mdn 1200m 7 6 10 2
4 McKays Timber Mdn Plate 1200m 7 1 4 5
5 Ricks Plaster (Bm64) 1400m 4 2 6 10
6 Prairie Contracting Servs-Bm84 1100m 4 5 6 2
7 Glenorchy Rotary Hcp (C2) 1100m 1 6 2 4
8 Sth East Glazing/ Aluminium-C1 2100m 5 7 9 1

Naracoorte

1 F B Lock & Sons Mdn Plate 1000m 7 4 6 8
2 Gm Harfield Memorial Mdn Plate 1430m 3 2 6 12
3 Combined Carriers (Bm56) 1430m 14 2 13 5
4 Tdc Hcp (C2) 1200m 2 6 7 9
5 Pph&S Hcp (C2) 2000m 4 3 9 10
6 Landmark (Bm72) 1430m 8 4 5 6
7 Elders (Bm80) 2000m 2 7 4 8
8 Sal Livestock (Bm64) 1100m 1 10 8 2

Racing.com Park Syn

1 E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl 3200m 5 4 6 7
2 E-Cycle Solutions Rst Hrdl 3200m 3 2 1 5
3 M J Bourke Hrdl 3200m 4 3 2 6
4 Polytrack (Bm58) 2200m 1 7 2 4
5 J.E.H Spencer Memorial Stpl 3200m 5 3 1 10
6 Batteryzone Delkor Cup (Bm58) 1600m 4 3 6 5
7 Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) 1400m 4 1 7 6
8 Racing.Com (Bm58) 1200m 4 6 2 5

Sha Tin

1 Castle Peak Bay Griffin Race 1000m 7 4 3 2
2 Kat O Hoi Hcp (C5) 1200m 12 4 6 11
3 Mirs Bay Hcp (C3) 1600m 3 2 9 7
4 Port Shelter Hcp (C4) 1200m 12 4 2 10
5 Rambler Channel Hcp (C4) 1400m 6 1 11 9
6 The Cuhk Alumni Cup (C4) 1600m 3 8 14 5
7 Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C3) 1000m 11 2 12 13
8 The Kowloon Cricket Club (C2) 2200m 4 1 6 8
9 Tolo Harbour Hcp (C3) 1400m 11 7 4 13
10 Victoria Harbour Hcp (C2) 1200m 11 4 9 3
11 Yan Chau Tong Hcp (C3) 1200m 6 4 12 8

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) Syn 1200m 5 7 1 8
2 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1600m 5 8 4 10
3 Hcp (C3) (Syn) 1200m 1 4 2 6
4 Hcp (C5) (Syn) 1600m 4 11 10 6
5 Nov Stakes (Syn) 1200m 1 9 6 5
6 Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) 1600m 1 8 2 7
7 Kranji Stakes (A) (Syn) 1000m 2 9 7 5
8 Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) 1200m 1 3 7 2

Terang

1 Bet365 Mdn Plate 1000m 2 14 6 7
2 Cervus Equipment Terang Mdn 1850m 2 6 8 10
3 Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate 1200m 10 8 14 17
4 Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate 1400m 8 6 3 7
5 Jim McKinnon N Wilson (Bm70) 1400m 10 13 7 3
6 Sungold Milk Terang Cup 2150m 4 6 12 7
7 N. Wilson Series Heat 4 (Bm64) 1600m 1 6 15 7
8 Westmeath (Bm78) 1200m 14 1 15 5

Toowoomba

1 Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn 1625m 8 9 7 2
2 Toowoomba Plastics (Bm75) 1625m 4 3 6 2
3 Carlton Mid Mdn 1100m 1 2 11 4
4 Hannas Mdn 1100m 6 3 4 8
5 Crowe Horwath Hcp (C2) 1300m 4 2 7 1
6 Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn 1200m 4 7 10 1
7 Pimm's (Bm70) 1200m 4 1 2 9
8 Gainsborough Lodge (Bm75) 1000m 2 11 8 5
9 Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C1) 1050m 9 7 10 12

Wagga

1 Mtc Guineas Prelude (Bm65) 1400m 2 1 4 5
2 Zariz @ Kooringal 2yo Hcp 1200m 1 6 3 12
3 John Clark Mdn Plate 1200m 2 9 7 10
4 The Brothers War Plate (C1) 1800m 6 7 1 2
5 Magic Albert Town Plate Prel 1200m 9 10 7 8
6 Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup 1800m 2 1 6 13
7 Queen Of The South Prel (Bm63) 1300m 6 3 4 9