Horse Racing Results Saturday 14 April 2018

Ararat

1 Classicbet Butch Power Mdn 2000m 12 7 3 5
2 Stavely Park Merino Stud Mdn 1310m 2 13 12 11
3 D.A. Dalgleish Mdn Plate 1100m 4 2 7 10
4 W.L. Bill Biggin Hcp (58) 1100m 2 5 8 10
5 Bob Barr Smith Hcp (58) 1310m 1 2 3 12
6 T.M Slattery Willaura Cup-Bm70 2000m 7 8 6 4
7 Millear Family Hcp (58) 1600m 11 2 8 3

Ascot

1 Tabtouch Mdn 1400m 8 2 1 7
2 Old Comrade Stakes 1600m 1 5 4 2
3 Amelia Park Beef Hcp 1200m 1 4 7 6
4 Amelia Park Lodge (Bm78+) 1200m 6 4 8 5
5 Amelia Park Wines (Bm72+) 1400m 1 7 8 3
6 Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks 2400m 7 3 4 10
7 Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate 1200m 1 11 4 15
8 Amelia Park Lamb (Bm66+) 1800m 6 5 10 15
9 Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) 1200m 7 10 5 6

Blackall

1 Qtis (Bm55) 1000m 5 3 1 6
2 Blaa/Gdl Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 1 2 4 5
3 Plate (C6) 1200m 4 1 2 6
4 Blaa/Landmark Hcp 1300m 2 7 4 1
5 Hcp (50) 1400m 3 6 7 2

Caulfield

1 Wellington R.C Hcp 1200m 5 10 8 2
2 Hyderabad R.C (Bm78) 1400m 5 2 7 11
3 Thomas North Hcp 1600m 2 11 3 1
4 Ladbrokes (Bm84) 1700m 1 12 14 5
5 Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final 2400m 8 10 2 9
6 Selangor Turf Club Hcp 2000m 6 2 1 4
7 Walk For Phil Hcp 1200m 12 6 20 10
8 Jra (Bm84) 1200m 16 12 14 3
9 Sandown Park (U.K) Hcp 1100m 15 8 1 6

Coffs Harbour

1 Takeover Target Memorial Mdn 812m 2 5 7 4
2 Bruce Hopkins Memorial Mdn Hcp 1215m 10 9 6 4
3 Jack Simmon Memorial Hcp (C1) 1015m 2 8 6 3
4 Jim Browning Memorial Hcp (C3) 1615m 2 1 5 7
5 Doug McLeod Memorial (Bm55) 1415m 4 2 5 9
6 Kevin Bellamy Memorial (Bm55) 1215m 9 6 3 14

Gold Coast

1 X X X X Gold Coast Cup 5/5 Mdn 900m 6 9 5 10
2 Amir Mian Prestige Prop. (65) 900m 11 5 12 8
3 A Mian Rookie Of The Month Mdn 1200m 5 9 3 7
4 A Mian Lister Of The Month-C4 1100m 7 5 2 3
5 Amir Mian Prestige Prop. (C3) 1400m 5 10 11 9
6 Amir Mian Prestige Prop. (C2) 1800m 1 3 7 8
7 A Mian Sellers Of The Month-C1 1300m 13 5 1 11
8 Amir Mian Prestige Prop. (C1) 1300m 8 3 10 1

Goulburn

1 Jewell Builders Mdn Hcp 1300m 1 2 6 5
2 Wedding Event Specialists (C3) 1400m 5 2 7 1
3 Douglass Blinds & Security Mdn 1200m 6 5 4 8
4 Goulburn Mazda Hcp (C1) 1200m 5 2 3 4
5 Semco Equipment Sales Plate-C1 2110m 1 6 7 5
6 Sun Solutions (Bm55) 1300m 7 3 4 5

Grenfell

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 1 2 4 5
2 Grenfell Picnic Bracelet 1000m 4 3 5 7
3 Mdn Plate 1200m 1 3 2 5
4 Rst Trophy (2) 1200m 1 6 5 4
5 Grenfell Picnic Cup 1400m 3 4 6 5
6 Trophy Hcp 2000m 1 5 3 6

Gympie

1 Mdn Plate 1470m 8 4 1 3
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1170m 5 3 2 6
3 (Bm60) 1030m 3 1 6 10
4 Mdn Plate 850m 10 2 8 11
5 100 Club Cup (Bm60) 1600m 5 3 1 4

Hastings

1 Stella Artois (Bm65) 1600m 4 1 11 9
2 Livamol (Bm65) 1200m 2 6 5 9
3 The Elbow Room Bar Mahora 2yo 1300m 3 1 12 2
4 Winning Edge (Bm75) 2500m 2 6 1 7
5 Nz Contractors Federation-Bm85 1400m 1 4 6 7
6 Royston Hosp. Hawke's Bay Cup 2200m 10 3 7 8
7 Nzb Finance Sprint 1200m 10 5 7 8
8 Congratulations Ms Wilson-Bm75 1300m 1 9 3+10

Holbrook

1 Mdn Plate 800m 7 3 9 1
2 Mdn Hcp 1100m 3 2 4 1
3 (Bm50) 1100m 6 3 10 7
4 Mdn Hcp 1400m 9 10 2 7
5 Holbrook Cup 1400m 1 4 5 2
6 (Bm45) 1400m 3 5 6 11

Innisfail

1 Racing Mdn Hcp 1000m 6 3 8 1
2 Radio 4kz (Bm50) 1000m 5 7 9 1
3 Tableland Vet Services (Bm70) 1000m 8 6 10 2
4 Goondi Scouts Mdn Plate 1100m 9 1 5 11
5 Telesat Services (Bm55) 1500m 8 11 9 3

Julia Creek

1 (Bm70) 1100m 3 5 2 4
2 (Bm50) 1350m 5 2 9 1
3 Open Hcp 1350m 1 8 2 6
4 Hcp (C2) 1200m 3 1 7 4
5 Mdn Plate 1200m 5 1 3 8

Kalgoorlie

1 Esperance Agistment Centre Mdn 1200m 5 7 4 3
2 Bus West Mdn 1400m 1 9 2 4
3 Jolly Boys Hcp (C5) 1100m 2 1 3 7
4 Goldfields Pest Control (Bm70) 1200m 2 5 1 7
5 Monadelphous (Bm58+) 1300m 1 2 9 8
6 Kalgoorlie Feed Barn Hcp (C2) 1400m 9 3 1 4
7 Mrs Whippy Hcp (C2) 1200m 2 1 5 4

Morphettville

1 Ubet (Bm90) 2030m 6 3 5 4
2 Darley In Victoria (Bm70) 1200m 3 11 4 7
3 Dequetteville Stakes 1050m 6 3 5 7
4 Hughes Limousines (Bm82) 1200m 13 2 8 4
5 Dr Jack And Beth Rogers (Bm90) 1600m 12 2 8 4
6 Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) 1050m 2 3 12 11
7 Port Adelaide Guineas 1800m 4 7 10 6
8 Sepoy Standing At Darley-Bm70 1200m 12 17 8 18

Newcastle

1 Polytrack Mdn Plate 1200m 7 4 2 3
2 Smikteck Mdn Plate 1200m 5 1 7 2
3 Montgomery Homes Mdn Hcp 1400m 5 3 8 1
4 Container Traders 2yo Hcp 900m 10 5 9 6
5 R Ansell Investment (Bm65) 900m 2 4 5 7
6 Brian Sheeley Memorial Hcp-C1 1875m 9 11 2 8
7 Central Charlestown Leagues-C2 1400m 3 1 2 4
8 Suez Hcp (C2) 1400m 6 8 4 2

Noorama

1 (Bm50) 800m 1 3 6 4
2 Elders Mdn Plate 1000m 2 1 3 5
3 (Bm60) 1000m 1 3 4 2
4 Noorama Cup 1200m 2 3 5 6
5 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 2 1 6 7

Pioneer Park

1 Ladbrokes Hcp (66) 1100m 1 4 2 5
2 Hello World Alice Springs Dash 1100m 2 5 4 6
3 Yeperenye Shopping Centre (70) 1000m 3 1 5 6
4 Wildfire Blooms Hcp 1400m 3 1 7 2
5 Seppelt Hcp (66) 1400m 3 1 4 11
6 Imparja Television Nt Guineas 1600m 4 3 5 6
7 Alice In The Territory Hcp-58 1200m 7 1 5 12

Randwick

1 China Horse Club Mile 1600m 9 1 6 12
2 South Pacific Classic 1400m 8 9 3 1
3 Percy Sykes Stakes 1200m 6 2 4 5
4 Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final 1400m 10 13 6 16
5 Arrowfield 3yo Sprint 1200m 7 2 10 8
6 Australian Oaks 2400m 3 2 11 6
7 Queen Elizabeth Stks 2000m 9 2 1 3
8 Sydney Cup 3200m 2 12 13 8
9 Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf 1600m 17 4 6 9
10 Sapphire Stakes 1200m 10 5 8 14

Sunshine Coast

1 Legrand-Electra Cables (Bm80) 2200m 9 8 5 6
2 Brilliant Lighting Hcp 1200m 3 12 1 8
3 Matelec Sets The Pace Hcp 1200m 6 4 3 1
4 Omni Australia Hcp (C6) 1600m 5 2 11 9
5 Ipd (Rs1mw) 1400m 11 7 8 13
6 Clipsal By Schneider Hcp 1400m 14 5 2 1+9
7 Go Electrical Princess Stakes 1600m 2 4 1 16
8 Evolt Plate 1200m 1 3 14 7
9 Prysmian Aus Made Cable Hcp 1000m 13 4 5 7

Te Rapa

1 Risk Advice Ltd Mdn 1600m 5 7 6 10
2 Seafood Bazaar Swp 1200m 3 2+8 7
3 Red Cabs Hamilton (Bm75) 2100m 9 4 8 2
4 J Black Munns Mans Store-Bm65 2100m 7 4 8 1
5 Punters Challenge 5th May Hcp 1400m 3 5 2 6
6 Ck Treework (Bm85) 1600m 8 2 1 9
7 Sensortronic Scales (Bm65) 1200m 10 9 8 5
8 Signature Homes (Bm75) 1200m 6 11 8 5

Thangool

1 (Bm50) 1075m 1 6 2 9
2 Open Hcp 1200m 3 2 6 1
3 (Bm60) 1300m 3 4 2 7
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1600m 2+5 3 4
5 Mdn Plate 800m 8 2 7 3

Warwick

1 Mdn Plate 800m 6 1 2 4
2 Mdn Plate 1350m 12 6 10 3
3 (Bm55) 1500m 3 4 9 10
4 (Bm60) 1100m 2 9 10 8
5 Anzac Hcp 1100m 3 6 1 4