Horse Racing Results Sunday 11 February 2018

Albany

1 Aqua Ice Mdn Plate 1230m 7 8 6 2
2 Bremer Bay Resort Mdn Plate 1500m 13 8 1 2
3 Whale Watch Wa Hcp (C2) 1100m 7 5 2 3
4 Playing God At Mungrup (Bm64+) 1900m 7 4 5 8
5 Pelicans Golden Bracelet-Bm58+ 1600m 8 1 4 5
6 Oratorio At Mungrup Stud (C2) 1600m 1 2 9 3
7 Tabtouch Fitzpatrick (Bm72+) 1230m 11 10 12 14
8 Cash Out Neap Wristband-Bm58+ 1230m 6 8 10 11

Bathurst

1 Edney Ryan's "the Barb" (Bm64) 2700m 3 6 1 4
2 Central West Electrical Mdn 1100m 2 12 3 6
3 Lithgow Furniture Open Hcp 1200m 5 4 8 1
4 Club Lithgow Rising Prince Mdn 1300m 12 10 3 5
5 Kennards "ida Traill" Cup-Bm60 1300m 9 1 6 3
6 Gold Circle Champ Preview (C4) 1300m 5 10 3 2
7 Ray White Bathurst Cup 1800m 2 9 4 5
8 Kings Hotel Hcp (C2) 1200m 2 1 6 5

Colac

1 Bet 365 Mdn Plate 1200m 3 5 7 4
2 Christians Bus Lines Mdn 1200m 10 1 13 7
3 Riordans Lpg Now Mdn Plate 1600m 4 10 9 11
4 Prestige Jayco (Bm70) 1600m 5 4 6 1
5 Gallaghers Insurance (Bm64) 1100m 12 1 8 6
6 Colac Toyota (Bm78) 1200m 1 6 5 4
7 Australian Lamb Co. Colac Cup 2000m 8 1 5 3
8 Akd Softwoods (Bm64) 2000m 2 4 5 10

Hobart

1 Tasmanian Horse Transport Mdn 1200m 3 8 7 10
2 Tassie Instant Marquees (C1) 1600m 2 8 11 4
3 Great Nthrn Super Crisp-Bm62 2100m 2 1 7 9
4 Kevin Sharkie Hcp 1100m 4 6 8 2
5 Sky Racing Elwick Stakes 1100m 3 1 5 8
6 Magic Millions Thomas Lyons 1400m 1 4 9 6
7 Rosevears Hotel Strutt Stakes 2100m 4 3 8 6
8 Sky Racing Hobart Cup 2400m 2 7 4 5
9 Southern Cross Television (C3) 1200m 9 1 11 3

Lock

1 (Bm54) 1000m 2 5 7 9
2 Mdn Plate 1200m 2 4 5 1
3 (Bm72) 1200m 2 1 5 4
4 (Bm60) 1400m 1 3 5 2
5 Lock Cup 1900m 1 4 3 5
6 (Bm54) 1800m 6 1 5 2

Naracoorte

1 South East Motor Co Mdn 1000m 6 9 8 5
2 Midfield Group (Bm60) 1000m 1 3 6 2
3 Coopers (Bm80) 1200m 1 3 4 2
4 Pph&S (Bm64) 1430m 2 6 5 4
5 Marana Park Thoroughbreds Mdn 1430m 8 7 12 6
6 Tasco Petroleum (Bm60) 2000m 3 8 5 6
7 Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup 2000m 1 4 6 5
8 Festival Hire (Bm60) 1200m 1 3 6 8

Newcastle

1 Newcastleracecourse.Com.Au Mdn 2300m 3 4 1 2
2 Newcastle Nmkt Friday 9/3 (C1) 900m 6 5 1 2
3 Jennings Print Group (Bm62) 1200m 4 7 1 8
4 XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp 1300m 1 5 6 8
5 Iga Liquor Hcp (C2) 1850m 3 4 8 9
6 Sharp Electronics Group Mdn 900m 2 7 5 1
7 Yarraman Park Prov Cup (C4) 1500m 1 8 7 3
8 Tyrrell's Wines Mdn Plate 1200m 4 2 10 11

Pukekohe Park

1 Mount Shop Mdn 2100m 17 1 4 7
2 Haunui Farm (Bm70) 1200m 3 8 2 1
3 Crc Members Draw (Bm65) 1200m 2 3 5 1
4 Crc Members Draw Mdn 1200m 2 7 11 1
5 McMillan Equine Mdn 1400m 2 7 3 9
6 Ssangyong (Bm70) 1600m 13 10 8 2
7 Lone Star Pukekohe Mdn 1600m 12 8 4 1
8 Fasttrack Insurance Mdn 1600m 3 4 6 12

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) 1200m 3 7 9 4
2 Mdn 1400m 10 5 1 2
3 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1600m 3 5 1 9
4 Mdn 1200m 5 1 3 2
5 Hcp (C3) (Syn) 1000m 5 1 9 2
6 Hcp (C5) (Syn) 1600m 7 3 4 1
7 Hcp (C3) 1200m 8 6 2 7
8 Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) 1200m 5 8 3 2
9 Hcp (C2) 1200m 2 5 6 8
10 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1200m 6 4 7 5

Sunshine Coast

1 Workplace Central Mdn 1000m 5 12 7 11
2 Sunsuper Mdn Hcp 1200m 2 4 5 13
3 Grant Kimmorley Legend Hcp-C3 1600m 1 7 5 2
4 Workplace Central Hcp (C1) 1400m 7 4 9 3
5 T Porter Appreciation Mdn 1600m 14 17 3 7
6 Team Tc Hcp (C2) 1200m 6 3 2 4
7 Workplace Central Hcp 1000m 5 3 7 4
8 Sunsuper Hcp (C1) 1000m 8 4 5 9

Wodonga

1 Naubro Mdn Plate 1590m 9 3 8 5
2 McRae Kia Mdn Plate 1200m 5 4 12 9
3 Cb Debt Mdn Plate 1200m 5 12 6 10
4 Rv World Albury Wodonga (Bm58) 2050m 5 3 4 7
5 Boss Better Living System-Bm70 1100m 7 3 6 5
6 Premier Building (Bm58) 1100m 5 1 2 14
7 Fashionable Sail Shades-Bm64 1400m 11 7 10 1
8 Rmr Engineering (Bm58) 1590m 3 10 1 5