Horse Racing Results Friday 23 March 2018


1 Wilson Transformer Mdn Plate 1175m
2 Lucrf Super Flat Knacker Hcp 900m
3 Lexus Of Wodonga Hcp (C3) 1500m
4 Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm65) 2400m
5 Baxters Concrete City Hcp 1175m
6 Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup 2000m
7 Jayco Albury Guineas (Bm70) 1400m
8 Visitnsw.Com Hcp (C2) 1000m


1 Ajc Members Mdn 2100m 1 8 4 2
2 Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn 1200m Awaiting results
3 Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn 1200m Awaiting results
4 Race Images Mdn 1400m
5 Westbrook.Co.Nz (Bm65) 1200m
6 West Brook Wines (Bm70) 1600m
7 Anzac Day @ Avondale Mdn 1600m

Moonee Valley

1 Simpson Constr. Valley Pearl 1200m
2 Let It Ride Punters Club-Bm70 2040m
3 Absolute Mba Office (Bm70) 1200m
4 Ladbrokes 55s Challenge Final 955m
5 Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes 1600m
6 Ascend Sales Sunline Stakes 1600m
7 Keogh Homes William Reid Stake 1200m
8 Led Autolamps E Boling Plate 1200m


1 Hage Tractors/Implements-Bm60 1000m
2 Local Bookmakers Mdn 1800m
3 Stoney The Ice Man Mdn 1100m
4 Farewell Jim & Mary May Mdn 1430m
5 Ormerod Pics And Pieces (Bm64) 1200m
6 Coopers Clear (Bm60) 2000m
7 Finns Fine Food (Bm56) 1430m

Port Macquarie

1 Hanson Mdn Hcp 1000m
2 Kennards Hire Hcp (C2) 1100m
3 Petries Mitre 10 Hcp (C2) 1100m
4 Jbl Glass Mdn Hcp 1500m
5 Sovereign Hills Mdn Plate 1200m
6 Better Solar Energy (Bm54) 2000m
7 Master Builders Assoc. Hcp-C3 1500m
8 Stowe Australia (Bm65) 1000m


1 Hcp (C5) (Syn) 1100m
2 Mdn 1400m
3 Nov Stakes 1200m
4 Hcp (C5) 1600m
5 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 2000m
6 Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) 1000m
7 Hcp (C3) (Syn) 1200m
8 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1000m

Sunshine Coast

1 Higgins Coatings Mdn Hcp 1200m
2 Tod Consulting Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp 1200m
3 Constructions 161 Mdn Plate 1600m
4 Sweet Charlotte Studios Hcp-C2 1200m
5 Qimr Berghofer Open Hcp 1400m
6 Gr Fleet Services Hcp (C1) 1000m
7 St John's College Nambour (C4) 1600m


1 Decron Mdn Hdle 3200m
2 Laurie Kenna Oam Hrdl (Bm120) 3200m
3 Mt Noorat Freighters Mdn Hwgt 1850m
4 Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn 1400m
5 A Cut Above Butchers (Bm64) 2150m
6 Neville Wilson Series (Bm58) 1400m
7 Newjt Painting Services (Bm58) 1200m
8 Christians Buslines (Bm58) 1000m


1 Carlton Hcp 1200m
2 Wulguru Soccer Club Hcp (C2) 1300m
3 Harcourts Kingsberry Hcp (C3) 1609m
4 Waltlec Industries Plate (C6) 1200m
5 Otto's Market Hcp 1200m
6 Purcell Taylor Lawyers Hcp-C1 1000m
7 Logistics Nq Hcp (C1) 1000m