Horse Racing Results Saturday 26 May 2018

Aramac

1 (Bm55) 1000m Awaiting results
2 Wfa 1000m Awaiting results
3 Mdn Plate 1200m Awaiting results
4 Plate (C6) 1200m Awaiting results
5 (Bm60) 1400m Awaiting results

Belmont Park

1 Tabtouch (Bm78+) 2200m 2 4 3 5
2 Mumm Champagne Plate 1000m 2 11 3 8
3 Iron Jack (Rs1mw) 1600m 4 2 1 7
4 Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm78+) 1600m 7 4 8 9
5 Peninsula Dining Room Hcp 1300m 3 7 4 8
6 Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) 1000m 5 11 8 6
7 Skyracing.Tv-Prov.C'ship-Bm62+ 1400m Awaiting results
8 Vale Alan Croll (Bm66+) 1200m

Doomben

1 Wilpak Wholesale Meats (Bm95) 1200m 7 13 8 9
2 Grand Prix 2200m 11 6 2 8
3 Premier's Cup 2200m 10 4 7 3
4 Lord Mayor's Cup 1630m 3 13 8 2
5 Sires' Produce 1350m 7 3 1+12
6 Glenlogan Park Stakes 1350m 7 11 12 2
7 Kingsford-Smith Cup 1350m 1 2 11 9
8 Queensland Oaks 2200m 3 5 2 10
9 Sky Racing Fred Best Classic 1350m 3 4 7 8

Fannie Bay

1 Mjs Floor Coverings Hcp (64) 1300m 6 7 5 4
2 Mantra Hcp 1300m 5 1 3 6
3 Ten Darwin Hcp (58) 1300m 9 3 5 10
4 Carlton United Breweries (C2) 1200m 7 3 5 4
5 Bet365 Trobis (Bm56) 1100m 3 1 2 4
6 Qbe (Bm54) 1100m 8 4 2 1

Gold Coast

1 Gctc Tickets Online Mdn 1200m 9 8 7 3
2 Canadian Club Mdn Plate 1200m 5 2 8 6
3 Cascade Hcp (C4) 900m 7 5 4 1
4 Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) 900m 5 1 12 7
5 Jim Beam Hcp (C3) 1400m 2 7 1 3
6 Mt Franklin Lightly Sparkling 1400m 2 3 5 4
7 Makers Mark Hcp (65) 1800m 1 3 5 7
8 Coca-Cola Plate (C1) 1300m 8 11 5 4

Gosford

1 Airpak Sheet Metal Mdn Hcp 1100m 3 1 5 2
2 Byrne Pipe And Civil (Bm62) 1600m 6 4 2 1
3 McPherson Plumbing Mdn 1600m 1 7 6 5
4 Berkshire Bpo Mdn Hcp 1000m 2 13 11 14
5 Titan Financial Planning (C2) 1100m 7 3 2 1
6 Terrigal Hotel F&M Mdn Hcp 1100m 3 2 8 1
7 Lcd Debt Solutions (Bm65) 1200m 5 2 1 11
8 Spackman Auto Centre (Bm70) 2600m 3 5 4 9

Hawker

1 Mdn Plate 1100m 3 1 4 5
2 (Bm60) 1100m 5 1 3 6
3 Mdn Plate 1400m 3 5 4 2
4 Hawker Cup 1750m 4 2 5 3
5 (Bm60) 1400m 1 8 9 5

Innisfail

1 Sultana Constructions Mdn 1000m 8 2 10 7
2 2018 Race To The Reef Hcp 1000m 6 1 3 5
3 Goondi Scouts (Bm60) 1100m 5 9 3 1
4 Pease Park Management (Cl B) 1500m 10 6 9 2
5 Fnq Up & Coming Stayers (Bm60) 1800m 4 3 1 7

Leinster

1 (Bm56+) 1600m 4 2 1 3
2 Hcp (Cls B) 1000m 2 1 4 3
3 (Bm56+) 1000m 1 3 6 2
4 Mdn Plate 1350m 3 5 1 6
5 Hcp (Cls B) 1350m Awaiting results
6 (Bm64+) 1350m Awaiting results

Mackay

1 Mojo (Bm60) 2000m 4 2 5 3
2 Man About Menswear (Bm65) 1560m 4 6 3 5
3 Hallie Connors Memorial Mdn 1300m 6 3 10 9
4 Seven News Mackay Hcp (60) 1050m 3 10 8 7
5 Nat. Body & Beauty Clinic (70) 1200m 6 8 7 1
6 Woodmans Mackay Amateur Cup 1800m 2 1 8 7
7 Maria Stebhens Memorial Wfa 1300m 3 1 8 4

Moree

1 Mdn Plate 950m 1 3 2 5
2 Hcp (Cl B) 950m Awaiting results
3 Pic Trophy (C3) 1200m 2 1 3 6
4 Pic Trophy (C2) 1600m 2 1 3
5 Pic Trophy 950m 3 2 1 5
6 Moree Picnic Cup 1400m 3 5 9 7

Morphettville Parks

1 Alan Sheppard Construction Hcp 1000m 1 7 2 5
2 Thomas Foods Kitchen (Bm90) 1250m 1 6 5 2
3 The Seppeltsfield (Bm70) 1250m 1 5 7 10
4 Australian Made Advantage-Bm64 1550m 10 7 6 5
5 Lexus Of Adelaide (Bm75) 1000m 5 8 2 9
6 McMahon Services (Bm82) 1950m 8 1 5 3
7 Resource Co Hcp 1300m 6 5 9 3
8 Hughes Limousines (Bm75) 1400m 4 12 13 14

Mt Isa

1 Steejo Press Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 5 1 3 2
2 Qccu (Bm65) 1200m 1 4 3 2
3 Get Keen For Mt Isa Cup Mdn 1100m 3 2 1 7
4 Become A Member Of Mirc (Bm55) 1000m 3 1 5 2
5 Do It For Dolly Day Hcp (60) 1450m Awaiting results
6 2018 Outback Racing Plate 1450m Awaiting results

Nanango

1 Tom & Helen Anniversary Mdn 800m 4 6 10 8
2 Gary & Margaret Banks Mem.(60) 1000m 4 1 3 8
3 St Marys Catholic College-Cl B 1200m 2 3 6 10
4 Nanango Battle Of The Bush 1200m 7 9 10 4
5 Nanango Vet Surgery (Bm50) 1600m 4 10 11 3

Pukekohe Park

1 Versatile Homes & Bldg (Bm85) 2100m Awaiting results
2 Lone Star Pukekohe Hcp 1600m Awaiting results
3 Haunui Farm Hcp 1200m Awaiting results
4 Martin "smokey" Morgan (Bm75) 1200m Awaiting results
5 Veterinary Assoc. Equine-Bm65 1400m Awaiting results
6 Ssangyong A'land Futurity Stks 1400m Awaiting results
7 Mount Shop (Bm75) 1600m Awaiting results

Randwick

1 Energy Air Plate 1400m 5 4 6 11
2 Supporterhub (Bm76) 1400m 8 2 5 1
3 McCarthy Homes (Bm80) 1200m 1 3 2 8
4 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1000m 1 3 2 6
5 Eml (Bm85) 1600m 6 9 5 3
6 Wilson Asset Management (Bm79) 2000m 3 12 4 8
7 McKell Cup 2400m 2 6 3 7
8 The Man Shake Hcp 1100m 7 8 5 11
9 Anthony Diprose Memorial-Bm77 1400m 11 14 4 9

Sandown-lakeside

1 Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp 1200m 4 3 13 6
2 Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) 1200m 9 15 3 1
3 Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm90) 2400m 8 12 3 13
4 Ladbrokes Australian Stpl 3400m 7 1 10 5
5 Ladbrokes Australian Hrdl 3400m 7 2 4 5+1
6 Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp 2100m 11 12 2 4
7 Samson (Bm84) 1400m 2 8 7 10
8 Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm78) 1600m 7 9 10 2
9 Ladbrokes Multimaker Hcp 1400m 1 5 10 6

Singapore

1 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1400m Awaiting results
2 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1600m Awaiting results
3 Novice Stakes 1200m
4 Hcp (C3) 1200m
5 Hcp (C4)(Non Premier) 1200m
6 Hcp (C3) 1200m
7 Lion City Cup 1200m
8 Singapore Guineas 1600m
9 Kranji Mile 1600m
10 Kranji Stakes (A) 1600m

Thangool

1 (Bm60) 1600m 2 1 3 4
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 5 10 8 7
3 Mdn Plate 1200m 3 1 8 4
4 (Bm50) 1200m 12 5 8 10
5 Open Hcp 1200m 6 9 2 1
6 (Bm60) 800m 9 8 7 4

Toowoomba

1 Complete Bathrooms (Bm65) 1050m 7 13 3 1
2 Dolley Concreting Hcp (C2) 1300m Awaiting results
3 Pengelly Truck & Trailers-Bm75 1210m Awaiting results
4 Garden City Refrigeration-Bm58 2030m
5 Solomon Carpets Mdn Hcp 1300m
6 Greenridge Hcp 870m
7 Hancock Builders Mdn Hcp 1650m

Trentham

1 Happy Birthday Ken Carson Mdn 1600m 1 6 4 2
2 Irt North Island Hcp 1400m 3 2 4 5
3 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm75) 1400m 1 6 7 5
4 Go Racing (Bm65) 1600m 13 10 1 8
5 Trentham Gold Cup (Bm75) 2100m 4 9 6 7
6 Hanley Formula C'ship (Bm85) 1200m 2 7 3 5
7 Upper Hutt Cossie Club (Bm65) 1200m 2 6 1 7

Wagga

1 Warburn Estate Mdn Plate 1600m 11 12 4 3
2 Jugiong Wine Cellar/Grove Mdn 1200m 5 8 12 11
3 Wagga Plumbing Service Hcp-C1 1200m 4 3 2 1
4 Estella Rise Cup 1200m 2 7 5 3
5 Pirtek Benchmark (Bm53) 1800m 4 3 2 1
6 Thomas Bros Group Hcp (C3) 1000m 6 4 8 7

Warracknabeal

1 Be Races Ready Mdn Plate 1000m 1 9 4 6
2 Emmett's Wbeal Branch Mdn 1200m 11 7 10 3
3 Best Tm Mdn Plate 1800m 7 15 4 3
4 Warrack Motel Hcp (58) 1600m 7 6 1 4
5 Pony Xpress Hcp (58) 1600m 6 5 11 2
6 Emmett's/John Deere (Bm64) 2000m 2 5 8 3
7 Ladbrokes Hcp (58) 1000m 5 11 8 6
8 Racing Again Tues Aug 7 Hcp-58 1200m 4 8 1 7

Wauchope

1 Mdn Plate 1650m 5 4 1 6
2 Mdn Hcp 1000m 7 4 3 6
3 Hcp (C1) 1000m 4 1 5 6
4 (Bm47) 1650m 8 7 5 6
5 Hcp (C1) 1240m 4 8 7 3