Horse Racing Results Sunday 24 June 2018

Ballarat

1 City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate 1600m
2 Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate 1600m
3 Stamford Tyres Ballarat Mdn 1600m
4 Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate 1400m
5 Whitford Liquid Waste Hcp (C1) 1400m
6 Porter Plant (Bm64) 1600m
7 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm70) 2300m
8 Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) 1400m
9 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) 1200m

Coonamble

1 Combined Farmers/Graziers Hcp 1200m
2 Combined Farmers/Graziers Mdn 1200m
3 Combined Farmers/Graziers (C1) 1300m
4 Combined Farmers/Graziers (C1) 1300m
5 Combined Farmers/Graziers Mdn 1600m
6 Combined Farmers/Graziers-Bm60 1600m
7 Landmark Coonamble Cannonball 1100m
8 Combined Farmers/Graziers (C3) 1100m

Hobart

1 Trc Punters Club Day 9/7-Bm84 1400m
2 Elwick Functions & Events Mdn 1200m
3 Hobart Cup Day 10/2 Hcp (C1) 1200m
4 Southern Cross Care (Bm70) 1200m
5 Inglis Hcp (C2) 1400m
6 Gee Gees Horse Stud Plate (C1) 1600m
7 Cranes Combined (Bm76) 2100m

Kalgoorlie

1 McM Protection Mdn 1600m
2 Esperance Bay T.C. (Bm64+) 1760m
3 Batteries N More (Bm70+) 1100m
4 2018 Sportsmans Lunch Hcp (C1) 1100m
5 Helloworld Kalgoorlie Hcp (C5) 1600m
6 Rydges Kalgoorlie (Bm58+) 1300m
7 Relph Electrical Hcp (C2) 1300m

Pioneer Park

1 John McBride Hcp (58) 1200m
2 Terry Lillis Hcp (58) 1200m
3 B Joyner & B Cairns Hcp (C2) 1100m
4 David Lillicrap Hcp (70) 1000m
5 Kevin Hickmott (Bm54) 1400m
6 Ladbrokes Anniversary Cup-Bm76 1400m

Port Augusta

1 Merna Mora Station Hcp (C2) 1396m
2 Landmark Port Augusta Mdn 1498m
3 Elders Port Augusta Mdn Plate 1100m
4 Tech Wool Trading (Bm56) 1200m
5 South Gap Station (Bm64) 1100m
6 Wilkatana Station Stays (Bm72) 1396m
7 Nonning Pastoral Co. (Bm80) 1867m
8 Ck Oldfield Memorial (Bm60) 1600m

Rockhampton

1 Origin 2-Live Big Screen Mdn 1050m
2 Cq Capras (Bm70) 1400m
3 Coaltrain Hcp 1400m
4 Nrg Industrial Plate (C6) 1100m
5 Undamine Industries (Bm55) 1050m
6 Rockhampton Leagues Club-Bm55 1300m
7 Jrt Group Tattersalls Gold Cup 1600m

Sha Tin

1 Tate's Cairn Hcp (C4) 2000m
2 To Fung Shan Hcp (C5) 1400m
3 The Premier Plate 1800m
4 Piper's Hill Hcp (C4) 1200m
5 Sha Tin Heights Hcp (C4) 1400m
6 Eagle's Nest Hcp (C3) 1600m
7 The Premier Cup 1400m
8 Amah Rock Hcp (C3) 1200m
9 Kau To Shan Hcp (C2) 1200m
10 Ma On Shan Hcp (C2) 1400m

Singapore

1 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1400m
2 Mdn 1200m
3 Hcp (C4) (Premier) 1200m
4 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1200m
5 Hcp (C3) 1400m
6 Kranji Stakes (A) 1400m
7 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1600m
8 Charity Bowl 1600m
9 Kranji Stakes (C) 1800m
10 Hcp (C4) (Premier) 1400m

Te Aroha

1 Taste The Dally Wine Mdn Hrdl 3100m
2 Waihou Tavern Mdn Hrdl 3100m
3 F&A Matijasevich Mem Rst Hrdl 3100m
4 Yelavich Transport Ltd (Bm65) 2200m
5 Jadran Basketball Team 2yo 1000m
6 S Lunjevich Contract. Mdn Stpl 3500m
7 V & F Matijasevich Rst Stpl 3500m
8 Dave,fred/Michael Laurich Mdn 1400m
9 Karl Davis Bayleys R/Est Mdn 1600m
10 Mlaadi Laurich (Bm65) 1600m

Wagga

1 Ollie's Security Hcp 1200m
2 William Farrer Hotel Mdn Hcp 1400m
3 William Farrer Hotel Mdn Hcp 1400m
4 Coolamon Chaser Bins (Bm65) 2000m
5 Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm55) 1600m
6 Loam And Stone Winter Sprint 1000m
7 Crs Plumbing (Bm65) 1200m
8 Karizma Hair & Beaute Hcp (C2) 1300m
9 Karizma Hair & Beaute Hcp (C2) 1300m